jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Wilford Brimley
Wilford Brimley
Advertisement
Wilford Brimley info
Born: 27 September, 1934
Birth Name: Allen Wilford Brimley
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Wilford Brimley, A. Wilford Brimley, Wilford A. Brimley
Spouse: Lynne Brimley (27 September 1955 – ?) (her death) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Firm , In & Out , My Fellow Americans , Did You Hear About the Morgans? , The Natural and more.
Watch movies with Wilford Brimley online
Movie Year
The Thing The Thing 1982
Wilford Brimley biography

This block contains the information about Wilford Brimley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He was a farmer and rodeo rider who, after gaining weight, became a blacksmith and then a film actor.
Where Wilford Brimley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Wilford Brimley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Wilford Brimley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Wilford Brimley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Wilford Brimley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Did You Hear About the Morgans? - Earl Granger $58M 2009 $6.62M $29.6M
The Firm - William Devasher $42M 1993 $158M
In & Out - Frank Brackett $35M 1997 $15M $63.8M
The Natural - Pop Fisher $28M 1984 $48M
My Fellow Americans - Joe Hollis $21.5M 1996 $2.86M $22.3M
Hard Target - Uncle Douvee $18M 1993 $32.5M
The Thing - Dr. Blair (as A. Wilford Brimley) $15M 1982 $3.11M $13.8M
Absence of Malice - Wells $12M 1981 $40.7M
Borderline - Scooter Jackson (as A. Wilford Brimley) $8.5M 1980
The Hotel New Hampshire - Iowa Bob $7.5M 1984 $5.1M
10 to Midnight - Captain Malone $4.52M 1983
Progeny - Dr. David Wetherly $2.5M 1998
Mutant Species - Devro $1.75M 1995
Brigham City - Stu $1M 2001 $104K $798K
The China Syndrome - Ted Spindler 1979
Tough Enough - Bill Long 1983
Harry & Son - Tom Keach 1984
Bandolero! - Stunts (uncredited) 1968
The Stone Boy - George Jansen 1984
Country - Otis 1984 $8.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gwyneth Paltrow photo Gwyneth Paltrow
September 27, 1972
Los Angeles, California, USA
Anna Camp photo Anna Camp
September 27, 1982
Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Lina Leandersson photo Lina Leandersson
September 27, 1995
Falun, Dalarnas lдn, Sweden
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa photo Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
September 27, 1950
Tokyo, Japan
Amanda Detmer photo Amanda Detmer
September 27, 1971
Chico, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page