joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Willa Ford
Willa Ford
Advertisement
Willa Ford info
Born: 22 January, 1981
Birth Name: Amanda Lee Williford
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Willa Ford / Mandy / Mandah
Also Known As: Amanda Modano, Amanda Williford
Spouse: Michael Modano (25 August 2007 – present)
Known for: Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star , What a Girl Wants , Friday the 13th , Barbershop 2: Back in Business , Undercover Brother and more.
Watch movies with Willa Ford online
Willa Ford biography

This block contains the information about Willa Ford and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Willa first became popular in 2001 as the self proclaimed Bad Girl of Pop when she released her debut album.

Outside of music Willa hosts a few reality television shows. Also after studying opera for over four years Willa achieved a degree as a professional opera singer and is also whistle registered.

Willa was born and raised in Ruskin Florida. She began pursuing her dream of becoming a singer at the age of 8 when she started singing with the Tampa Bay Childrens Choir.
Where Willa Ford born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Willa Ford was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Willa Ford was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Willa Ford filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Willa Ford acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Undercover Brother - Soundtrack (performer: "I Wanna Be Bad") $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
What a Girl Wants - Soundtrack (performer: "I Wanna Be Bad") $20M 2003 $11.4M $36M
Friday the 13th - Chelsea $19M 2009 $43.6M $65M
Barbershop 2: Back in Business - Soundtrack (writer: "A Toast to Men") (performer: "A Toast to Men") $18M 2004 $24.2M $65M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Soundtrack (performer: "I Wanna Be Bad") $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Minuteman - Becca $3M 2010
Impulse (video) - Claire Dennison $2M 2008
Anna Nicole - Vickie Lynn/Anna Nicole 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Linda Blair photo Linda Blair
January 22, 1959
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Beverley Mitchell photo Beverley Mitchell
January 22, 1981
Arcadia, California, USA
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page