joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
William Lee Scott
William Lee Scott
William Lee Scott info
Born: 6 July, 1973
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Bodo
Spouse: Charlene Bloom ( 2002 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Brooklyn's Finest , Gattaca , Identity , Pearl Harbor , Gone in Sixty Seconds and more.
Watch movies with William Lee Scott online
Where William Lee Scott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where William Lee Scott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where William Lee Scott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

William Lee Scott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies William Lee Scott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Lt. Billy Thompson $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Toby $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
Gattaca - Anton Freeman - Teen $36M 1997 $4.32M $12.3M
Identity - Lou $30M 2003 $16.2M $51.5M
Brooklyn's Finest - Officer (uncredited) $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd - Carl $19M 2003 $10.8M $26.1M
The Butterfly Effect - Tommy $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Black and White - Will King $10M 1999 $2.21M $5.24M
The Opposite of Sex - Randy 'One Ball' Cates $5M 1998 $6.3M
Killer Diller - Wesley $2M 2004
Nine Dead - Jackson $2M 2010
Tis the Season (short) - Zach $10K 1998
Beautiful Dreamer - Clay 2006
The Novice - Henry 2006
October Sky - Roy Lee 1999 $5.91M $32.5M
Farmhouse - Chad 2008
The Go-Getter - Rid 2007
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about William Lee Scott salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Pearl Harbor 2001 $50,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
50 Cent photo 50 Cent
July 6, 1975
Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Geoffrey Rush photo Geoffrey Rush
July 6, 1951
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Geraldine James
July 6, 1950
Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, UK
Tamera Mowry photo Tamera Mowry
July 6, 1978
Gelnhausen, Hesse, West Germany [now Germany]
Sylvester Stallone photo Sylvester Stallone
July 6, 1946
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page