jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Willie Garson
Willie Garson
Willie Garson info
Born: 20 February, 1964
Birth Name: William Garson Paszamant
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Willie Garson, William Garson, Will Garson, Willy Garson
Known for: Sex and the City 2 , Mars Attacks! , Sex and the City , The Rock , Just Like Heaven and more.
Willie Garson biography

This block contains the information about Willie Garson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Willie Garson was born in February 1964 in Highland Park, which is located in the state of New Jersey, in USA. When he was a little boy his mother used to take him on theatre shows, as soon as she was receiving her monthly wage, and it was a sort of celebration for both of them, as they both loved theater and art. That is why he grew up being a very talented and artistic personality. Since being thirteen years old he was studying in the University of actors in New York, after which he graduated Wesleyan University where he was specializing in the theater Art and psychology. After graduating the University of Los Angeles, Willie became very popular on the television. He performed more than two hundred of episodic roles in different shows and TV shows, between which were roles, in “Friends”, in “Practice” and in many others most popular shows with very high rating. Also his appearance in “Sex in the Big City” was one of his most successful works, where he got one of the main male roles. Also Willie was very active in the sphere of the cinema. Also he continues successfully performing on the theater stage by cooperating with a few NY troupes, such as: “The Manhattan Theater Club, and “Round Theater”.
Where Willie Garson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Willie Garson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Willie Garson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Willie Garson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Willie Garson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City 2 - Stanford Blatch $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
Mars Attacks! - Corporate Guy $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
The Rock - Francis Reynolds $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
Sex and the City - Stanford Blatch $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Just Like Heaven - Maitre D' $58M 2005 $16.4M $48.3M
What Planet Are You From? - Brett $50M 2000 $3.01M $6.29M
Zoom - Dick $35M 2006 $4.51M $11.6M
Fever Pitch - Kevin $30M 2005 $12.4M $42.1M
Kingpin - Purse Snatcher $27M 1996 $5.58M $24.9M
Freaky Friday - Evan $26M 2003 $22.2M $110M
Play It to the Bone - Cappie Caplan $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
There's Something About Mary - Dr. Zit Face/High School Pal $23M 1998 $13.7M $176M
Mobsters - Telephone Operator (as Willy Garson) $23M 1991 $20.2M
Troop Beverly Hills - Bruce $18M 1989 $8.51M
Being John Malkovich - Guy in Restaurant $13M 1999 $638K $22.9M
Living Out Loud - Man in Elevator $12M 1998 $170K $12.9M
Out Cold - Ted Muntz $11M 2001 $4.53M $13.9M
Fortress 2 - Stanley Nussbaum $11M 1999
Shannon's Rainbow - Richard $8.5M 2009
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead - Cuffy (as William Garson) $7M 1995 $530K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lili Taylor photo Lili Taylor
February 20, 1967
Glencoe, Illinois, USA
Ron Eldard photo Ron Eldard
February 20, 1965
Long Island, New York, USA
Jay Hernandez photo Jay Hernandez
February 20, 1978
Montebello, California, USA
Andrea Savage photo Andrea Savage
February 20, 1973
Santa Monica, California, USA
Rihanna photo Rihanna
February 20, 1988
St. Michael, Barbados
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page