Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yaeko Mizutani
Yaeko Mizutani info
Born: 16 April, 1939
Birth Name: Yoshie Matsuno
Also Known As: Yoshie Mizutani, Yaeko Mizutani, Yaeko ‡U Mizutani
Spouse: Hideo Shiraki ( 1959 – 1963) (divorced)
Known for: Enchanted Princess , Okese utaeba , Tough Guy , Koshoku ichidai otoko , Bringing Up Husbands and more.
Where Yaeko Mizutani born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yaeko Mizutani was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yaeko Mizutani was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yaeko Mizutani filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yaeko Mizutani acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Koshoku ichidai otoko - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Bringing Up Husbands - Tamiko 1959
Tough Guy - Kotoito (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Okese utaeba - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Enchanted Princess - Ohagi (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1959
Weaker Sex - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1960
Sakurada mon - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Yoru no nagare - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1960
Hero of the Red Light District - Otsuru aka Tamatsuru (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1960
Atomic no obon: Surimasuwayo no maki - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Afraid to Die - Masako Katori (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1960
The Happy Pilgrimage - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1958
Oban's Dipping Contest - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Hana no kyфdai - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Zoku aoi sanmyaku Yukiko no maki - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1957
Zoku akumyo - Kotoito (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Stolen Pleasure - Eiko (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1962
Aoi sanmyaku Shinko no maki - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1957
Shin Genji monogatari - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1961
Zeni no toreru otoko - Actress (as Yoshie Mizutani) 1966
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jon Cryer photo Jon Cryer
April 16, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Martin Lawrence photo Martin Lawrence
April 16, 1965
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
Hayes MacArthur photo Hayes MacArthur
April 16, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page