jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yaniv Schulman
Yaniv Schulman
Advertisement
Yaniv Schulman info
Born: 26 September, 1984
Height: 1,82 m
Also Known As: Yaniv Schulman, Nev Schulman
Known for: Puberty: The Movie , The Adventures of Slaters's Friend (short) , Una & Jacques (video short) and more.
Yaniv Schulman biography

This block contains the information about Yaniv Schulman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Yaniv "Nev" Shulman is a famous American actor, producer and famous photographer. He started taking pictures and became passionated with photography after he finish studying the art of photography. It is interesting to know that Nev was professionally dancing for 5 years. At the age of 19, he and his older brother, actor Ariel, started a film production company. In 2004, Schulman started photographing dance as he became involved with the contemporary ballet community in New York City.
Where Yaniv Schulman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yaniv Schulman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yaniv Schulman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yaniv Schulman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yaniv Schulman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Puberty: The Movie - Carpenter $100K 2007
The Adventures of Slaters's Friend (short) - Associate Producer $3.8K 2005
Una & Jacques (video short) - Actor 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
James Caviezel photo James Caviezel
September 26, 1968
Mount Vernon, Washington, USA
Linda Hamilton photo Linda Hamilton
September 26, 1956
Salisbury, Maryland, USA
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Ashley Leggat photo Ashley Leggat
September 26, 1986
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page