Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yonca Erturk
Advertisement
Yonca Erturk info
Born: 27 September, 1970
Also Known As: Yonca Erturk, Yonca Erturk Canikligil
Known for: Where's Firuze? , Killing the Shadows , Love in Another Language , Simulacra (short) , Romantik komedi and more.
Where Yonca Erturk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yonca Erturk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yonca Erturk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yonca Erturk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yonca Erturk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Killing the Shadows - Visual Effects Producer (as Yonca Erturk Canikligil) $3.5M 2006
Where's Firuze? - Producer (as Yonca Erturk Canikligil) $1.5M 2004
Love in Another Language - Library manager, Thanks 2009
Romantik komedi - Visual Effects Producer 2010
Simulacra (short) - Actress (as Yonca Erturk Canikligil), Producer (as Yonca Erturk Canikligil) 2001
A.R.O.G - Visual Effects Producer 2008
7 Husbands for Hurmuz - Visual Effects Producer 2009
Dragon Trap - Visual Effects Producer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lina Leandersson photo Lina Leandersson
September 27, 1995
Falun, Dalarnas lдn, Sweden
A Martinez photo A Martinez
September 27, 1948
Glendale, California, USA
Meat Loaf photo Meat Loaf
September 27, 1947
Dallas, Texas, USA
Andy Lau photo Andy Lau
September 27, 1961
Tai Po, Hong Kong
Anna Camp photo Anna Camp
September 27, 1982
Aiken, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page