pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Yorick van Wageningen
Yorick van Wageningen
Advertisement
Yorick van Wageningen info
Born: 16 April, 1964
Also Known As: Yorick van Wageningen, Van Wageningen
Known for: The Chronicles of Riddick , Beyond Borders , The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story , Soul Assassin , The New World and more.
Where Yorick van Wageningen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Yorick van Wageningen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Yorick van Wageningen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Yorick van Wageningen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Yorick van Wageningen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Riddick - The Guv $110M 2004 $24.3M $57.6M
Beyond Borders - Steiger $35M 2003 $2.08M $4.43M
The New World - Captain Argall $30M 2005 $57K $12.7M
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story - Julian Lephrenic $10M 2003
Soul Assassin - Local Inspector $7M 2001
Deserter - Schreiber (as Van Wageningen) $3.5M 2002
Wilde harten - Handlanger $700K 1989
The Blue Hour - Avo $500K 2007
Me and Morrison - Jan 2001
Total Loss - Reinier Kloprogge 2000
The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp - Actor 2003
Winter in Wartime - Oom Ben 2008
Night Run - Actor (uncredited) 2006
A Life in Suitcases - Lephrenic 2005
Iedereen kent Suus (short) - Actor 1998
The Way - Joost 2010
Angie - Kick 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Qi Shu photo Qi Shu
April 16, 1976
Taipei, Taiwan
Hayes MacArthur photo Hayes MacArthur
April 16, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page