Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zach Mills
Zach Mills
Advertisement
Zach Mills info
Born: 26 December, 1995
Also Known As: Zach Mills, Zachary Mills
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Kit Kittredge: An American Girl , Steam , Insult to Injury , Dreams of an Angel , Changeling and more.
Watch movies with Zach Mills online
Movie Year
Super 8 Super 8 2011
Zach Mills biography

This block contains the information about Zach Mills and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zach was born in Lakewood, Ohio. At a young age he displayed a desire to perform. While on a trip to California with his parents, Zach was discovered by casting agent Fern Orenstein, who got him meetings with some of the top child agencies in Los Angeles. Zach signed with The Savage Agency. Not long after, the family packed up and moved to Los Angeles to pursue Zach's love of acting.

Two months later Zach had landed two commercials and a costar role on Scrubs.
Where Zach Mills born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zach Mills was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zach Mills was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zach Mills filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zach Mills acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Changeling - News Vendor $55M 2008 $489K $35.7M
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Stirling Howard IV $10M 2008 $220K $17.7M
Steam - TJ $2.2M 2007
Insult to Injury - Shanty Town Child $40K 2006
Dreams of an Angel - Tyke $30K 2004
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause - Carpenter Elf 2006 $19.5M $84.5M
Hollywoodland - Evan Simo 2006 $5.93M $14.4M
Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium - Eric Applebaum, the Hat Collector 2007 $9.63M $32.1M
Ollie Klublershturf vs the Nazis (short) - Ollie Klublershturf 2010
Raspberry Magic - Zachary Dunlap 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Donald Moffat photo Donald Moffat
December 26, 1930
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Sandra Taylor photo Sandra Taylor
December 26, 1966
Westchester, New York, USA
Nadia Dajani photo Nadia Dajani
December 26, 1965
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jared Leto photo Jared Leto
December 26, 1971
Bossier City, Louisiana, USA
Danielle Cormack photo Danielle Cormack
December 26, 1970
New Zealand
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page