demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi
Advertisement
Zachary Levi info
Born: 29 September, 1980
Birth Name: Zachary Levi Pugh
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Big Momma's House 2 , An American Carol , Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel , Tangled , Wieners and more.
Zachary Levi biography

This block contains the information about Zachary Levi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Zachary Levi was born in Louisiana. Zachary was the middle child, and he has two more sisters. When he was a little boy they were travelling a lot across the country. When he was six years old he started sing, dance and play in local school performances. After graduating “Buena High School” he relocated to Los Angeles in order to accomplish his old dream, in order to become an actor. He started his way, with performing in the theater with such plays as “Outsiders”, “Oliver”. When he played the role of Jesus, in “Ojai’s God spell’ people from Hollywood have noticed him. It is interesting to know that in his spare time Zachary enjoys skateboard, snowboard and a few over types of sport. Zachary is not only an actor; in 2007 he was the main producer or the movie where he played the main role. Currently Zachary is living in Los Angeles, one of his best works is a TV show called “Go Clava”. In 2003 he played an episode role in “The Charmed’ together with Holly Mary Combs, and in “Buffy –vampires Slayer” together with Charisma Carpenter. Also he took part in “Big Momma’s House” part 2. But also Zachary was the voice of Flynn Ryder in “Rapuntzel” cartoon, and he was Elvin’s voice in “Elvin and the Chipmunks”.
Where Zachary Levi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Zachary Levi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Zachary Levi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Zachary Levi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Zachary Levi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Flynn Rider (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "I've Got a Dream", "I See the Light") $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Toby $75M 2009 $48.9M $220M
Big Momma's House 2 - Kevin $40M 2006 $27.7M $70.2M
An American Carol - Lab Tech #1 $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Wieners - Ben $6M 2008
Spiral - Berkeley, Executive Producer $1.5M 2007
Byron Phillips: Found (short) - Byron Phillips 2009
Stuntmen - Troy Ratowski 2009
Reel Guerrillas (short) - Evon Schwarz 2005
Ctrl Z (short) - Ben Pillar 2007
The Tiffany Problem (short) - Zac 2008
Shades of Ray - Ray Rehman 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Riabko photo Kyle Riabko
September 29, 1987
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Roger Bart photo Roger Bart
September 29, 1962
Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Nathan West photo Nathan West
September 29, 1978
Anchorage, Alaska, USA
Erika Eleniak photo Erika Eleniak
September 29, 1969
Glendale, California, USA
Emily Lloyd photo Emily Lloyd
September 29, 1970
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page